Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Ye Olde House

Hotel Address Church Square, Shepperton, United Kingdom



Check Availability

About Ye Olde House

Ye Olde House provides comfortable accommodations located approximately 6.9 miles from Thorpe Park and 8 miles from Twickenham Stadium in Shepperton. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi coverage throughout their stay. The property is situated near various attractions such as Hampton Court Palace, which is 6 miles away, and the nearby tube station at Kew Gardens, offering easy access to other destinations.

The residence comprises 3 bedrooms, a spacious living room equipped with a flat-screen TV, an air-conditioned kitchen featuring a dining area, and two fully functional bathrooms, one with a walk-in shower and another with a washing machine. A private terrace enhances the outdoor experience by serving both as a dining space and a relaxing retreat.

For those seeking a more secluded ambiance, Ye Olde House features a private entrance, ensuring enhanced privacy during their stay. It's worth noting that this vacation home is conveniently located within close proximity to major landmarks such as Brooklands Museum, where visitors can discover fascinating exhibits related to motor racing history. Additionally, it's just 11 miles away from London Heathrow Airport, making travel arrangements straightforward.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

The entire place is yours

The entire place is yours

Kitchen

Kitchen

Flat-screen TV

Flat-screen TV

Washing Machine

Washing Machine

Bathtub

Bathtub

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Terrace

Terrace

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rooms

Ye Olde House - Three-Bedroom House

Three-Bedroom House

111 M²
1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

1 Sofa Bed

1 Sofa Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 479 m away from the centre of Shepperton!


Location Address Church Square, Shepperton, United Kingdom MapSee on map

Airports Airports (1) Industrial_facilities Industrial Facilities (1) Cultural Culturals (1) Hotels Hotels (10) Activities Tours (10) Destinations Destinations (10)
London Heathrow Airport

London Heathrow Airport

Large Airport

Large Airport

9.21 km


Guest Reviews of Ye Olde House

6.8 / 10

Good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 6.8
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Ye Olde House

Is Ye Olde House close to the city center of Shepperton?

Ye Olde House is situated 0.5 km away from the city center of Shepperton.

Does Ye Olde House offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at Ye Olde House can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.

Can guests use a kitchen at Ye Olde House?

Yes, guests at Ye Olde House can use a kitchen.



Accommodations in Shepperton, United Kingdom

Hotels
Hotels 2 places Read guide... →
Apartments
Apartments 1 places
Homestays
Homestays 1 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 1 places
B&Bs
B&Bs 1 places

What to do in Shepperton, United Kingdom

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.