Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed

Reading Railway Station

Reading, United Kingdom





Principal railway station in the English town of Reading



Experiences
Location

Best Experiences at Reading Railway Station

Accommodation near Reading Railway Station


Find places to stay near Reading Railway Station

Location & Nearby Attractions

Location Address Reading Railway Station, Reading, United Kingdom MapSee on map

Sport Sports (1) Industrial_facilities Industrial Facilities (2) Cultural Culturals (3) Historic Historic (4)
Stadium

Stadium

4.15 km



Travel Guide Reading, United Kingdom

Reading is a historic market town in Berkshire, England, located at the confluence of the Thames and Kennet rivers.





Essential Travel Tips for Exploring Reading Railway Station

Know Reading Railway Station? Share your advice with others. It will be really helpful!




Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.