Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed

Seaford Museum

Seaford, United Kingdom





Museum in a Martello Tower in Seaford, East Sussex, United Kingdom



Share Destination
Experiences
Location

Top Experiences at Seaford Museum

Find accommodation near Seaford Museum


Explore hotels near Seaford Museum

Location, Nearby Attractions and Cities Around Seaford

Location Address Seaford Museum, Seaford, United Kingdom MapSee on map



CulturalCulturals (15) Industrial_facilitiesIndustrial Facilities (5) HistoricHistoric (9) NaturalNaturals (4) FoodsFoods (4) HotelsHotels (4) ActivitiesTours & Activities (1)
Monk's House
History Museum

History Museum

10.07 km

Charleston Farmhouse
History Museum

History Museum

8.46 km

Glyndebourne
Opera House

Opera House

12.63 km

Newhaven Fort
Military Museum

Military Museum

3.93 km

Devonshire Park Theatre

Cinema

Cinema

12.79 km

Michelham Priory
History Museum

History Museum

13.1 km

Alfriston Clergy House
Biographical Museum

Biographical Museum

5.76 km

Glynde Place
History Museum

History Museum

11.22 km

Royal Hippodrome Theatre
Theatre

Theatre

13.28 km

Drusillas Zoo Park
Garden & Park

Garden & Park

7.56 km

Firle Place
History Museum

History Museum

8.72 km

Ovenden's Mill
Museum

Museum

11.15 km

Lamb Theatre
Theatre

Theatre

11.47 km

Towner Eastbourne
Art Gallery

Art Gallery

12.59 km

Eastbourne Bandstand
Music Venue

Music Venue

13.05 km







Expert Travel Tips to Experience Seaford Museum

Have any advice for Seaford Museum? Share it with other travelers!




Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.